327 Clayton Ave Hillside, IL 60162
Estimated Value: $293,855 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Clayton Ave, Hillside, IL 60162 and is currently estimated at $322,214, approximately $260 per square foot. 327 Clayton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Proviso West High School, and Meca Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Napolitano Victor M and Napolitano Patricia A
Bought by
Confray Felicita R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Napolitano George V and Napolitano Ann E
Bought by
Napolitano Ann E and Ann E Napolitano Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confray Felicita R | $63,000 | Premier Title | |
| Napolitano Ann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,881 | $20,445 | $3,409 | $17,036 |
| 2024 | $7,881 | $20,445 | $3,409 | $17,036 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $22,000 | $3,409 | $18,591 |
| 2022 | $7,200 | $18,252 | $2,944 | $15,308 |
| 2021 | $7,048 | $18,252 | $2,944 | $15,308 |
| 2020 | $6,849 | $18,252 | $2,944 | $15,308 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $14,903 | $2,634 | $12,269 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $14,903 | $2,634 | $12,269 |
| 2017 | $5,580 | $14,903 | $2,634 | $12,269 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $12,257 | $2,324 | $9,933 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $12,257 | $2,324 | $9,933 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $12,257 | $2,324 | $9,933 |
| 2013 | $4,638 | $14,060 | $2,324 | $11,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map