327 Daub Ave Hewlett, NY 11557
Estimated Value: $1,120,958 - $1,246,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Daub Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557 and is currently estimated at $1,183,479, approximately $503 per square foot. 327 Daub Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Shulamith High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Greenberg Lauren
Bought by
Honig Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Greenberg Dov
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Mittler Joel
Bought by
Greenberg Dov
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honig Jesse | $556,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Greenberg Dov | $400,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,597 | $622 | $240 | $382 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $615 | $237 | $378 |