K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kenneth Prosser
Luxury Homes
(210) 825-6896
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $185,000
Come take a look at this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Converse. Open floor plan with galley style kitchen. Huge back yard great for entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preacher Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Ibarra Irene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preacher Anthony | $101,134 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Irene | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Off Market | $1,295 | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Rent | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | For Sale | $148,750 | +35.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | For Sale | $110,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2013 09/14/13 | Off Market | $695 | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Rented | $695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | For Rent | $695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Rented | $695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $174,860 | $54,930 | $119,930 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $182,510 | $54,930 | $127,580 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $172,570 | $54,930 | $117,640 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $154,650 | $40,010 | $114,640 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $113,993 | $32,520 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $103,630 | $16,900 | $86,730 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $101,830 | $16,900 | $84,930 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $89,910 | $13,520 | $76,390 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $88,190 | $13,520 | $74,670 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $83,020 | $13,520 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $73,830 | $13,520 | $60,310 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $63,590 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kenneth Prosser
Luxury Homes
(210) 825-6896
14 Total Sales
R
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Randy Gosss
Goss Realty & Associates
(210) 862-6966
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Susie Mansfield
Goss Realty & Associates
Seller's Agent in 2018
Yolanda Holmes
RE/MAX
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1525416
APN: 05063-205-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.