327 E Butler Ave Grant Park, IL 60940
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Butler Ave, Grant Park, IL 60940 and is currently estimated at $281,201, approximately $153 per square foot. 327 E Butler Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Grant Park Elementary School and Grant Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Steven Perreira
Bought by
Perreira Sheri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Marion Melberg
Bought by
Perreira Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,067
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perreira Sheri A | -- | Law Office Of Michael J Parish | |
| Perreira Steven | $160,000 | Homestar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perreira Steven | $163,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $86,078 | $12,698 | $73,380 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $78,790 | $11,623 | $67,167 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $70,982 | $10,471 | $60,511 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $63,083 | $9,695 | $53,388 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $60,950 | $9,367 | $51,583 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $57,008 | $9,007 | $48,001 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $55,617 | $8,787 | $46,830 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $53,866 | $8,510 | $45,356 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $61,641 | $8,426 | $53,215 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $59,556 | $8,141 | $51,415 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $56,026 | $7,790 | $48,236 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $54,394 | $7,563 | $46,831 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,363 | $7,698 | $47,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map