327 E Clay St Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Clay St, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $260,893. 327 E Clay St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2024
Sold by
Pleindoux Xavier
Bought by
Billen Jeremie M and Billen Lee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,703
Outstanding Balance
$227,687
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billen Jeremie M | $239,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billen Jeremie M | $232,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $239,900 | $29,100 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $209,300 | $29,100 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $193,800 | $29,100 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $184,600 | $29,100 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $160,500 | $29,100 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $150,000 | $29,100 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $140,000 | $29,100 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $129,000 | $29,100 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $129,000 | $29,100 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $129,000 | $29,100 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $145,000 | $29,100 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $140,300 | $29,100 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | $2,798 | $137,200 | $29,100 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map