Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Carter
Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp
(405) 219-2433
5 in this area
418 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $159,981
NEW ROOF COMING SOON. Welcome to 327 E Linden Ln, nestled in the coveted Mustang Meadows community and the highly sought-after Mustang School District. This charming, well-maintained home offers 1,212 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom—perfectly suited for first-time buyers or savvy investors. Enjoy the flexibility of a converted garage, providing an ideal bonus room for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. Situated on a generous 8,011 square foot corner lot, the property boasts excellent curb appeal with room to entertain, garden, or simply relax outdoors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp License #159500 Listed on: 11/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roa Alfredo | $155,000 | Legacy Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Davis Michelle Lea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mooneyhamm Barnetta | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roa Alfredo | $151,996 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.1% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -10.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $8,150 | $1,589 | $6,561 |
| 2024 | $667 | $7,913 | $1,543 | $6,370 |
| 2023 | $667 | $7,682 | $1,518 | $6,164 |
| 2022 | $652 | $7,459 | $1,491 | $5,968 |
| 2021 | $633 | $7,242 | $1,445 | $5,797 |
| 2020 | $615 | $7,031 | $1,401 | $5,630 |
| 2019 | $594 | $6,826 | $1,359 | $5,467 |
| 2018 | $587 | $6,628 | $1,319 | $5,309 |
| 2017 | $560 | $6,435 | $1,273 | $5,162 |
| 2016 | $542 | $6,435 | $1,279 | $5,156 |
| 2015 | $508 | $6,065 | $1,179 | $4,886 |
| 2014 | $508 | $5,889 | $1,126 | $4,763 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Carter
Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp
(405) 219-2433
5 in this area
418 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
John Bell
H&W Realty Branch
(501) 653-9630
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tammy Radney
Luxury Real Estate
(405) 630-9662
10 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1200563
APN: 090009488
Ask me questions while you tour the home.