327 E Water St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $86,193 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Water St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $91,298, approximately $95 per square foot. 327 E Water St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Bought by
Rosas Modesto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Modesto | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $122 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $124 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $129 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $130 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |