Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Oleson
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
(240) 687-7315
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $401,000
Coastal Charm Meets Turnkey Comfort in Apollo Beach!
Welcome to this stylishly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,300 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Apollo Beach. Nestled in a quiet, non-HOA neighborhood with a newly expanded, highly rated K–8 elementary school, this home blends modern upgrades with timeless coastal character.
Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling in-ground pool and a newly refinished screened enclosure with lifetime hardware and brand-new screens—perfect for year-round relaxation and entertaining. A spacious concrete sun deck offers plenty of room for lounging or outdoor dining.
Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout, complemented by upgraded craftsman-style trim and shiplap ceilings that enhance the light, coastal feel. The updated kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a modern subway tile backsplash.
The primary suite offers a beautifully updated en-suite bath with a floor-to-ceiling marble shower and sleek glass doors. Two additional bedrooms and a fully remodeled second bathroom provide comfortable accommodations for family or guests.
Comfort is a priority in this home, with newly installed HVAC ductwork and return vents ensuring optimal airflow. The air handler and compressor remain in strong working condition and continue to serve the home efficiently.
The fully fenced backyard is enclosed with vinyl fencing and includes dual 12’ gates on both sides—ideal for securely parking a boat, trailer, or other recreational toys.
High and dry, move-in ready, and just minutes from waterfront parks, shopping, and dining—this Apollo Beach gem is ready to welcome you home. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PREFERRED SHORE LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-999-1179 License #3477464 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Bradford | $370,000 | Proof Title, Llc | |
| Leili Spencer | $320,000 | Excel Title | |
| Avalos Jaime G | $87,500 | -- | |
| Hoffman John D K | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Michael T | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leili Spencer | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Michael T | $77,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Michael T | $16,689 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +17.2% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Sold | $320,000 | -3.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $270,866 | $69,957 | $200,909 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $280,124 | $78,702 | $201,422 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $242,725 | $61,213 | $181,512 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $216,509 | $43,723 | $172,786 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $172,500 | $37,165 | $135,335 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $142,971 | $34,979 | $107,992 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $130,490 | $30,606 | $99,884 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $128,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $105,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $63,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $63,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $869 | $62,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,884 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Oleson
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
(240) 687-7315
10 in this area
40 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lana Oleson
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
(301) 335-4880
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Traci Creighton
KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
(941) 451-9419
1 in this area
303 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephen Hachey
FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
(813) 863-3948
9 in this area
2,646 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4656988
APN: U-22-31-19-1TN-000001-00038.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.