327 Gulf Winds Dr Unit WINDS Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Gulf Winds Dr Unit WINDS, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $279,217, approximately $149 per square foot. 327 Gulf Winds Dr Unit WINDS is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Greeneco Builders Llc
Bought by
Vick Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,126
Outstanding Balance
$150,101
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Laurie | -- | Platinum Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vick Laurie | $189,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $285,790 | $33,650 | $252,140 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $307,010 | $33,650 | $273,360 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $279,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $253,830 | $33,650 | $220,180 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $250,600 | $33,650 | $216,950 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $237,910 | $33,650 | $204,260 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $200,080 | $33,340 | $166,740 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $200,080 | $33,340 | $166,740 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $200,080 | $33,340 | $166,740 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $157,930 | $33,340 | $124,590 |
| 2015 | $904 | $33,340 | $33,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map