327 Hawthorne St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $148,036 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Hawthorne St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $152,009, approximately $139 per square foot. 327 Hawthorne St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2017
Sold by
Masaitis Jane and Masaitis Jane M
Bought by
Masaitis Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Masaitis Thomas and Masaitis Jane M
Bought by
Masaitis Thomas and Masatis Jane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Fries Wilfred J and Warner Garnetta S
Bought by
Masaitis Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,965
Outstanding Balance
$44,592
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masaitis Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Masaitis Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Masaitis Thomas | $92,900 | Real Living Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masaitis Thomas | $95,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,068 | $43,687 | $11,081 | $32,606 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $31,679 | $8,869 | $22,810 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $31,679 | $8,869 | $22,810 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $31,679 | $8,869 | $22,810 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $25,930 | $7,260 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $25,930 | $7,260 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $25,930 | $7,260 | $18,670 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $26,450 | $7,340 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $26,450 | $7,340 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $26,450 | $7,340 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $26,930 | $7,470 | $19,460 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $26,930 | $7,470 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map