327 Laird Ave SE Warren, OH 44483
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,941 - $114,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Laird Ave SE, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $96,985, approximately $62 per square foot. 327 Laird Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Warren G. Harding High School, Lincoln PK-8 School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Holeman Ryan Nathan and Holeman Wayne George
Bought by
Jackson Richard James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Rar Properties
Bought by
Holeman Ryan N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Maher Larry G
Bought by
Holeman Wayne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Larry Gordon Maher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Richard James | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Holeman Ryan N | $14,770 | -- | |
| Holeman Wayne G | $165,000 | -- | |
| Larry Gordon Maher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $12,780 | $770 | $12,010 |
| 2024 | $653 | $12,780 | $770 | $12,010 |
| 2023 | $647 | $12,780 | $770 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $502 | $7,740 | $770 | $6,970 |
| 2021 | $503 | $7,740 | $770 | $6,970 |
| 2020 | $503 | $7,740 | $770 | $6,970 |
| 2019 | $479 | $7,000 | $770 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $478 | $7,000 | $770 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $470 | $7,000 | $770 | $6,230 |
| 2016 | $613 | $9,450 | $1,120 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $609 | $9,450 | $1,120 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | $606 | $9,450 | $1,120 | $8,330 |
| 2013 | $626 | $10,290 | $1,120 | $9,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map