327 Line Ave Mascotte, FL 34753
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Line Ave, Mascotte, FL 34753 and is currently estimated at $211,472, approximately $157 per square foot. 327 Line Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Vander Meer J M and Vander Meer Dolores M
Bought by
Negrete Eliseo and Perez Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,889
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$190,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negrete Eliseo | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negrete Eliseo | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,544 | $121,816 | $50,000 | $71,816 |
| 2025 | $3,049 | $121,816 | $50,000 | $71,816 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $121,816 | $50,000 | $71,816 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $119,484 | $50,000 | $69,484 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $99,484 | $30,000 | $69,484 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $76,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $69,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $65,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $60,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $51,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $51,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $50,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $50,082 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map