327 Mary Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,446 - $671,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Mary Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $635,862, approximately $301 per square foot. 327 Mary Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Schnelder William C and Schneider Marjory A
Bought by
Hutchings Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,749
Outstanding Balance
$185,333
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Goodman Carol
Bought by
Schneider William C and Schneider Marjory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Sills Hanan
Bought by
Goodman Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchings Patricia | $212,600 | Fidelity National Title | |