Estimated Value: $63,823 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Morgan Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $88,206, approximately $100 per square foot. 327 Morgan Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Leaksville-Spray Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $48,031 | $2,154 | $45,877 |
| 2024 | $528 | $48,031 | $2,154 | $45,877 |
| 2023 | $528 | $27,501 | $1,984 | $25,517 |
| 2022 | $359 | $27,501 | $1,984 | $25,517 |
| 2021 | $359 | $27,501 | $1,984 | $25,517 |
| 2020 | $359 | $27,501 | $1,984 | $25,517 |
| 2019 | $359 | $27,501 | $1,984 | $25,517 |
| 2018 | $343 | $26,253 | $4,984 | $21,269 |
| 2017 | $343 | $26,253 | $4,984 | $21,269 |
| 2015 | $346 | $26,253 | $4,984 | $21,269 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,253 | $4,984 | $21,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map