327 N 19th Ave Beech Grove, IN 46107
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $184,263
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 N 19th Ave, Beech Grove, IN 46107 and is currently estimated at $165,066, approximately $81 per square foot. 327 N 19th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hornet Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and South Grove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Edward Klingensmith
Bought by
Klingensmith John and Klingensmith Gary Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Klingensmith John
Bought by
Klingensmith Ii John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Klingensmith John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingensmith John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klingensmith Ii John E | -- | None Available | |
| Klingensmith John | -- | First Title Of Indiana Inc | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $76,673 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $97,700 | $15,900 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $83,100 | $15,900 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $86,200 | $15,900 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $81,900 | $15,900 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $927 | $76,800 | $15,900 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $826 | $71,400 | $15,900 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $734 | $64,800 | $13,100 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $636 | $57,300 | $13,100 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $615 | $54,400 | $13,100 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $615 | $54,700 | $13,100 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $83,800 | $13,100 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $83,100 | $13,100 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map