327 N Loudoun St Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $330,485 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 N Loudoun St, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $373,871, approximately $187 per square foot. 327 N Loudoun St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Charlotte Dehart Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $255,200 | $55,000 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $227,400 | $55,000 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $227,400 | $55,000 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $167,900 | $55,000 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $167,900 | $55,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $163,400 | $55,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $163,400 | $55,000 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $153,500 | $55,000 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $153,500 | $55,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $133,800 | $55,000 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $55,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map