Estimated Value: $156,932 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 N Maple St, Maroa, IL 61756 and is currently estimated at $164,733, approximately $79 per square foot. 327 N Maple St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Donaldson Rex R and Donaldson Vicki J
Bought by
Bohlmann Judith D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,305
Interest Rate
2.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohlmann Judith D | $124,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohlmann Judith D | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,503 | $51,548 | $3,966 | $47,582 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $47,898 | $3,685 | $44,213 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $33,672 | $3,476 | $30,196 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $31,984 | $3,302 | $28,682 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $30,140 | $3,112 | $27,028 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $30,140 | $3,112 | $27,028 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $29,425 | $3,038 | $26,387 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $29,549 | $3,051 | $26,498 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $29,513 | $3,047 | $26,466 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $28,653 | $2,958 | $25,695 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $28,370 | $2,929 | $25,441 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $28,370 | $2,929 | $25,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map