Estimated Value: $97,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 North Rd, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $115,128, approximately $120 per square foot. 327 North Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Russo Ricky D and Russo Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,585
Outstanding Balance
$13,975
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Beadle Sophie A
Bought by
Dennis A Hofstetter Janet A Hofstet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sophie A Beadle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Ricky D | $44,300 | None Available | |
| Dennis A Hofstetter Janet A Hofstet | $45,000 | -- | |
| Sophie A Beadle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Ricky D | $34,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $28,980 | $4,620 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $28,980 | $4,620 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $28,980 | $4,620 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $21,490 | $4,620 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $21,490 | $4,620 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $21,490 | $4,620 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $21,490 | $4,620 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $21,490 | $4,620 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $21,490 | $4,620 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $20,760 | $4,620 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $20,760 | $4,620 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $20,760 | $4,620 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $1,146 | $21,770 | $4,620 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map