327 Old Fox Trail Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Old Fox Trail, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $419,138, approximately $283 per square foot. 327 Old Fox Trail is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $408,536 | $155,100 | $253,436 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $227,391 | $62,557 | $164,834 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $227,391 | $62,557 | $164,834 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $227,391 | $62,557 | $164,834 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $227,391 | $62,557 | $164,834 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $227,391 | $62,557 | $164,834 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $227,391 | $62,557 | $164,834 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $201,491 | $49,387 | $152,104 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $201,491 | $49,387 | $152,104 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $201,491 | $49,387 | $152,104 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $190,883 | $40,423 | $150,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,883 | $40,423 | $150,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map