327 Otter Pond Ct McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Otter Pond Ct, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,366,479, approximately $551 per square foot. 327 Otter Pond Ct is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Hawley Jes B and Hawley Iris Johnson
Bought by
Hawley Jesse B and Hawley Iris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Horn Claire E and Claire E Horn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hawley Jess B and Hawley Iris Johnson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Jug Mountain Ranch Llc
Bought by
Claire E Horn Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Jesse B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hawley Jess B | -- | First American Title | |
| Claire E Horn Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $1,182,171 | $247,077 | $935,094 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $1,167,071 | $260,081 | $906,990 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $915,838 | $194,657 | $721,181 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $668,866 | $91,288 | $577,578 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $575,892 | $93,129 | $482,763 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $564,457 | $80,982 | $483,475 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $531,145 | $93,255 | $437,890 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $559,157 | $91,083 | $468,074 |
| 2016 | $513 | $97,157 | $97,157 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $93,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map