327 Poplar St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Poplar St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $217,649, approximately $169 per square foot. 327 Poplar St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Keese Dixie
Bought by
Irvin Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,767
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Bought by
Payne Fannie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Michael E | $195,000 | -- | |
| Payne Fannie H | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irvin Michael E | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $81,131 | $2,590 | $78,541 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $52,459 | $2,590 | $49,869 |
| 2023 | $158 | $28,234 | $2,590 | $25,644 |
| 2022 | $948 | $26,801 | $2,590 | $24,211 |
| 2021 | $928 | $24,915 | $2,590 | $22,325 |
| 2020 | $955 | $25,414 | $2,590 | $22,824 |
| 2019 | $958 | $25,414 | $2,590 | $22,824 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,611 | $2,590 | $23,021 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,611 | $2,590 | $23,021 |
| 2016 | $0 | $25,611 | $2,590 | $23,021 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,216 | $2,590 | $22,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,217 | $2,590 | $22,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,676 | $2,590 | $23,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map