327 Riverpoint Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Riverpoint Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $1,127,648, approximately $409 per square foot. 327 Riverpoint Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Wilkins Mark O and Wilkins Rita J
Bought by
Burns Grandy Iii Charles William and Burns Grandy Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
The Estate Of Joyce Niven
Bought by
Wilkins Mark O and Wilkins Rita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Grandy Iii Charles William | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Wilkins Mark O | $733,000 | None Available | |
| Wilkins Mark O | $733,000 | None Available | |
| Wilkins Mark O | $733,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $31,598 | $19,585 | $12,013 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $27,476 | $18,000 | $9,476 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $27,476 | $18,000 | $9,476 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $27,476 | $18,000 | $9,476 |
| 2021 | -- | $27,476 | $18,000 | $9,476 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $27,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $28,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $19,100 | $13,000 | $6,100 |
| 2013 | $3,010 | $26,400 | $18,000 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map