327 Roosevelt Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $154,448
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Roosevelt Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $144,862, approximately $124 per square foot. 327 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Christian Jamie
Bought by
Christian Timothy G and Christian Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Christian George E
Bought by
Christian George E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Timothy G | -- | Truetitle Agency Inc | |
| Christian George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,086 | $44,072 | $12,681 | $31,392 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $34,881 | $9,020 | $25,862 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $34,881 | $9,020 | $25,862 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $34,881 | $9,020 | $25,862 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $28,550 | $7,380 | $21,170 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $28,550 | $7,380 | $21,170 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $28,550 | $7,380 | $21,170 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $29,850 | $7,440 | $22,410 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $29,850 | $7,440 | $22,410 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $29,850 | $7,440 | $22,410 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $30,400 | $7,580 | $22,820 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $30,400 | $7,580 | $22,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map