327 S Railroad St Parish, NY 13131
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 S Railroad St, Parish, NY 13131 and is currently estimated at $271,759, approximately $114 per square foot. 327 S Railroad St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Elementary School and Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Heagle Leon R and Heagle Susanne
Bought by
Wart Donald Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,611
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wart Donald Mark | $200,000 | Network Title Agcy Of Ny Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wart Donald Mark | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $135,000 | $22,700 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $135,000 | $22,700 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $125,000 | $22,700 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $125,000 | $22,700 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $125,000 | $22,700 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $125,000 | $22,700 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $125,000 | $22,700 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $125,000 | $22,700 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $125,000 | $22,700 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $119,000 | $22,700 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $22,700 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $22,700 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map