Estimated Value: $159,000 - $177,299
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Sage St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $168,575, approximately $280 per square foot. 327 Sage St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Guisti Janis L
Bought by
Maynard Kristen R and Maynard David H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Wright David S and Wright Ann M
Bought by
Guisti Kerry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Guisti Kerry R
Bought by
Wright David S and Wright Ann M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Kristen R | -- | None Available | |
| Guisti Kerry R | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Wright David S | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $22,381 | $12,600 | $9,781 |
| 2024 | $520 | $14,481 | $4,725 | $9,756 |
| 2023 | $476 | $13,619 | $4,725 | $8,894 |
| 2022 | $441 | $12,004 | $4,725 | $7,279 |
| 2021 | $427 | $11,660 | $4,725 | $6,935 |
| 2020 | $405 | $11,593 | $4,725 | $6,868 |
| 2019 | $391 | $11,188 | $4,725 | $6,463 |
| 2018 | $388 | $11,107 | $4,725 | $6,382 |
| 2017 | $381 | $10,920 | $4,725 | $6,195 |
| 2016 | $379 | $10,002 | $4,725 | $5,277 |
| 2015 | $348 | $9,842 | $4,725 | $5,117 |
| 2014 | $344 | $9,530 | $4,725 | $4,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map