327 Stonegate Dr Unit 44B Birmingham, AL 35242
Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,462,733
Studio
1
Bath
3,860
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Stonegate Dr Unit 44B, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $1,311,683, approximately $339 per square foot. 327 Stonegate Dr Unit 44B is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Mt. Laurel Elementary School, Chelsea Middle School, and Chelsea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Abrahams Leroy and Abrahams Malisa K
Bought by
Williams Michele and Williams Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,200
Outstanding Balance
$608,477
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Rindone G Joseph and Rindone Carol
Bought by
Abrahams Leroy and Abrahams Malisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$664,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Rindone Rindone G and Rindone Carol
Bought by
Martin Zachary A and Martin Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Stonegate Farms Llc
Bought by
Rindone G Joseph and Rindone Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property