327 Travis Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Travis Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $138,605, approximately $180 per square foot. 327 Travis Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, East Dayton Christian School, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Cecil N Tyree
Bought by
Tyree Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $35,140 | $7,930 | $27,210 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $35,140 | $7,930 | $27,210 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $35,140 | $7,930 | $27,210 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $23,270 | $5,250 | $18,020 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $23,270 | $5,250 | $18,020 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $23,270 | $5,250 | $18,020 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $20,490 | $5,250 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $885 | $20,490 | $5,250 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $885 | $20,490 | $5,250 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $900 | $20,360 | $5,250 | $15,110 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $20,360 | $5,250 | $15,110 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $20,360 | $5,250 | $15,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,550 | $7,700 | $14,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map