327 Trenum Dr Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $102,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Trenum Dr, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $98,000. 327 Trenum Dr is a home located in Mineral County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $35,700 | $12,300 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $448 | $37,560 | $12,300 | $25,260 |
| 2023 | $437 | $36,600 | $12,300 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $437 | $36,600 | $12,300 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $437 | $36,600 | $12,300 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $437 | $36,600 | $12,300 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $463 | $38,760 | $12,300 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $471 | $39,480 | $12,300 | $27,180 |
| 2017 | $476 | $39,840 | $12,300 | $27,540 |
| 2016 | $480 | $40,200 | $12,300 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $493 | $40,920 | $12,300 | $28,620 |
| 2014 | $493 | $41,280 | $12,300 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map