327 Union St Mount Pleasant, OH 43939
Estimated Value: $48,692 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Union St, Mount Pleasant, OH 43939 and is currently estimated at $70,923, approximately $62 per square foot. 327 Union St is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Cox Linda and Zelek Linda
Bought by
Rodak Joseph L and Rodak Morgan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodak Joseph L | $19,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $9,958 | $949 | $9,009 |
| 2024 | $437 | $9,958 | $949 | $9,009 |
| 2023 | $437 | $8,341 | $802 | $7,539 |
| 2022 | $376 | $8,341 | $802 | $7,539 |
| 2021 | $376 | $8,341 | $802 | $7,539 |
| 2020 | $358 | $7,784 | $707 | $7,077 |
| 2019 | $332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $37 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $151 | $7,420 | $805 | $6,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map