327 W Central St Natick, MA 01760
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 327 W Central St, Natick, MA 01760. 327 W Central St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1989
Sold by
Gans Jason
Bought by
Central Auto Parts Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
9.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Auto Parts Inc | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Central Auto Parts Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,741 | $898,100 | $726,000 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $10,551 | $860,600 | $688,500 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $9,903 | $783,500 | $618,900 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $789,800 | $625,300 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $769,800 | $605,300 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $10,477 | $769,800 | $605,300 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $9,784 | $769,800 | $605,300 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $711,300 | $580,300 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $8,800 | $652,300 | $526,000 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $8,031 | $591,800 | $526,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $8,107 | $586,600 | $526,000 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map