327 W Copperfield Dr Dunlap, IL 61525
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,140
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 W Copperfield Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $456,993, approximately $110 per square foot. 327 W Copperfield Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Dunlap Grade School, Dunlap Valley Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,345 | $122,210 | $21,320 | $100,890 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $115,290 | $20,110 | $95,180 |
| 2022 | $7,979 | $115,590 | $20,490 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $7,663 | $110,080 | $19,510 | $90,570 |
| 2020 | $7,500 | $106,870 | $18,940 | $87,930 |
| 2019 | $7,513 | $109,050 | $19,330 | $89,720 |
| 2018 | $7,562 | $111,090 | $19,690 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $7,971 | $115,720 | $20,510 | $95,210 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $115,720 | $20,510 | $95,210 |
| 2015 | $5,682 | $111,270 | $19,720 | $91,550 |
| 2014 | $5,558 | $85,210 | $20,010 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,540 | $19,620 | $63,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map