327 W River St Darlington, WI 53530
Estimated payment $1,419/month
About This Home
Riverfront 3-Bedroom Home - Move-In Ready! Spacious home with great views of the meandering Pecatonica River. Relax on the oversized front deck and watch the water flow by. Recently remodeled with new metal roof, water heater, flooring, carpet, paint, kitchen cabinets & counters, bathroom vanities, toilets, and light fixtures. Cozy up by the free-standing pellet wood stove in winter. Three upstairs bedrooms plus extra hallway closet space. Wooded backyard with natural rock outcroppings for tranquility. Ready for you!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,262
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
- River Front
Parking
- Unpaved Parking
Home Design
- National Folk Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,014 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Free Standing Fireplace
- Den
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Darlington Elementary And Middle School
- Darlington High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
Additional Features
- Deck
- Property is near park
Community Details
- Snowmobile Trail
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $175,800 | $30,300 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $175,800 | $30,300 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $88,300 | $19,200 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $88,300 | $19,200 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $88,300 | $19,200 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $88,300 | $19,200 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $88,300 | $19,200 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | +33.4% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Sold | $164,900 | +3.1% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | For Sale | $159,900 | -3.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Off Market | $164,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $55,500 | -7.5% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $164,900 | Janice Raymond, Ekum Title, Ll | |
| Deed | $27,800 | -- | |
| Deed | $27,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available |
About the Listing Agent
Nate Lancaster, a Monroe, WI native, stands at the forefront of the real estate industry as the esteemed Broker/Owner of Advantage Real Estate Group, eXp. With over two decades of robust experience, Nate's journey in real estate is distinguished by his deep-rooted passion, unwavering work ethic, and a commitment to providing exceptional customer service. His approach is characterized by a unique blend of professional diligence and personable enthusiasm, ensuring a seamless experience in every
Nate's Other Listings
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2019422
APN: 216.0970.0000
- 150 Galena St
- 12.06 Ac Wisconsin 81
- 810 Galena St
- 1.5 Ac Redbird Ridge Ln
- 1036 East St
- 15625 County Shop Rd
- Country Club Rd
- 47± Acres Country Club Rd
- 15011 Dublin Rd
- 5.48 Acres O Neil Rd