T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Trisha Millett Fletcher
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 754-8311
6 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $275,000
Cozy Cape with 4 bedroom, updated kitchen and bath, Hardwood, Tile floors. Eat in kitchen or use 4th bedroom for formal dining. New roofing shingles in 2016
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 10/28/2021
Co-Listed By
Sandy Skillings
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Powell
Tim Dunham Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschaine Brock A | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Craig M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deschaine Brock A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Craig M | $129,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $207,500 | -3.4% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $214,900 | +86.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Sold | $115,000 | -8.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | +163.2% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $47,500 | -13.6% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $80,500 | $15,240 | $65,260 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $80,500 | $15,240 | $65,260 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $80,500 | $15,240 | $65,260 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $80,500 | $15,240 | $65,260 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $71,700 | $15,240 | $56,460 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $71,700 | $15,240 | $56,460 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $71,700 | $15,240 | $56,460 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $71,700 | $15,240 | $56,460 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $71,700 | $15,240 | $56,460 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $71,700 | $15,240 | $56,460 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $71,700 | $15,240 | $56,460 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $71,700 | $15,240 | $56,460 |
| 2013 | $1,896 | $71,700 | $15,240 | $56,460 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Trisha Millett Fletcher
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 754-8311
6 in this area
31 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sandy Skillings
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cynthia Powell
Tim Dunham Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Patry
Patry Family Realty, Inc.
(207) 934-4538
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelly Webb
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 212-7445
16 in this area
181 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brenda Fontaine
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 784-3800
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1513370
APN: LEWI-000176-000000-000145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.