327 Willow Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $907,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,323
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Willow Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $948,780, approximately $285 per square foot. 327 Willow Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Kheterpal Harish M and Kheterpal Meena
Bought by
Colberg Juan C and Martinez Isamir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
J J Russo &Son Const
Bought by
Kheterpal Harish M and Kheterpal Meena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colberg Juan C | $375,000 | -- | |
| Kheterpal Harish M | $311,000 | -- | |
| J J Russo&Son Const | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J J Russo&Son Const | $320,000 | |
| Closed | J J Russo&Son Const | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J J Russo&Son Const | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,078 | $472,990 | $189,000 | $283,990 |
| 2024 | $12,572 | $472,990 | $189,000 | $283,990 |
| 2023 | $12,241 | $472,990 | $189,000 | $283,990 |
| 2022 | $11,202 | $336,910 | $162,400 | $174,510 |
| 2021 | $10,990 | $336,910 | $162,400 | $174,510 |
| 2020 | $10,840 | $335,490 | $162,400 | $173,090 |
| 2019 | $10,746 | $335,490 | $162,400 | $173,090 |
| 2018 | $10,494 | $335,490 | $162,400 | $173,090 |
| 2017 | $10,997 | $374,550 | $176,400 | $198,150 |
| 2016 | $10,562 | $368,400 | $176,400 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $10,404 | $368,400 | $176,400 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $10,102 | $368,400 | $176,400 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map