327 Winter St Unit 329 Fall River, MA 02720
Bank Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $711,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
4,314
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Winter St Unit 329, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $666,121, approximately $154 per square foot. 327 Winter St Unit 329 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Pereira Hernani M and Pereira Maria E
Bought by
Richards Ana C and Pereira Hernani M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1991
Sold by
Rego Joanna
Bought by
Pereira Hernani M and Pereira Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Ana C | -- | -- | |
| Pereira Hernani M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereira Hernani M | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Hernani M | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Hernani M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,560 | $660,300 | $116,600 | $543,700 |
| 2024 | $6,870 | $597,900 | $114,300 | $483,600 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $531,400 | $103,000 | $428,400 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $475,400 | $97,200 | $378,200 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | $383,500 | $92,800 | $290,700 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $322,600 | $88,600 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $309,000 | $92,600 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $284,900 | $93,300 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $274,700 | $93,300 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $273,100 | $96,100 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $273,500 | $96,100 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $288,700 | $96,100 | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map