--
Bed
--
Bath
588
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Wixie St, Cocoa, FL 32927. 327 Wixie St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $52,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $744 | $53,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $744 | $36,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $691 | $35,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $625 | $24,100 | $15,000 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $593 | $21,840 | $13,000 | $8,840 |
| 2019 | $533 | $21,920 | $13,000 | $8,920 |
| 2018 | $504 | $18,610 | $10,000 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $483 | $16,300 | $8,000 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $460 | $14,110 | $6,000 | $8,110 |
| 2015 | $461 | $13,920 | $6,000 | $7,920 |
| 2014 | $457 | $13,440 | $6,000 | $7,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map