3270 Birch Ave Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3270 Birch Ave, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $444,635, approximately $269 per square foot. 3270 Birch Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Oliver Leticia M and Oliver John C
Bought by
Rojas-Gallardo Saul and Quinonez Julieta Castro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,973
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Oliver John C and Oliver Leticia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas-Gallardo Saul | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Oliver John C | -- | Dhi Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rojas-Gallardo Saul | $14,973 | |
| Open | Rojas-Gallardo Saul | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver John C | $109,200 | |
| Closed | Oliver John C | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $255,000 | $65,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $6,706 | $276,268 | $65,000 | $211,268 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $270,727 | $50,000 | $220,727 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $231,369 | $50,000 | $181,369 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $183,213 | $50,000 | $133,213 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $183,213 | $50,000 | $133,213 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $184,117 | $50,000 | $134,117 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $159,907 | $45,000 | $114,907 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $145,370 | $25,000 | $120,370 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $139,284 | $25,000 | $114,284 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,200 | $25,110 | $97,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,200 | $25,110 | $97,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map