NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3270 Main St MacY, IN 46951

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,800 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2024

Last sale price $205,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,323 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pier or Dock
  • Waterfront
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Access To Lake
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2024

Beautiful lake home on Lake Nyona! Welcome home where you can enjoy Lake Life year round! Enjoy all seasons overlooking Lake Nyona! With 3 bedrooms and large Rec Room previously used as a bunk room you will have plenty of room for entertaining. Large updated kitchen with plenty of counter space! Attached garage with work bench is one of the many features of this home! Sitting on almost an acre, double lot, you are one of the biggest lots on the lake! With lake and dock access a short walk away you can conveniently boat, fish, kayak or paddle boat! Perfect for an active lifestyle! New furnace,central air conditioning, water filtration system and plex water lines whole house in November 2023. New water softener 2021. Waterproof vinyl flooring 2023. Wi-Fi garage door opener 2023. This lake house is move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Miller

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr Brokerage Phone: 260-410-7640 Listed on: 03/13/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $720

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 34,935 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 325x101.2
  • Waterfront
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-12-15-165-028.000-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$720

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: SHAFFERS LAKESIDE LOTS 15, 35, 36, 37 & 20' NE SIDE LOT 38 ALSO TRI LOT 38 .05A,307-06022-00
  • Parcel Number ID: 25-12-15-165-028.000-004
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Vaulted, Closet(s) Walk-in, Garage Door Opener, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1800
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 20x11, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 32x10, On Level: Main
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions: 6x23, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Lake Type: Non Ski Lake
  • Water Features: Pier/Dock, Walk to Lake Access
  • Water Name: Nyona Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x14
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 9
  • Water Type: Lake
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Caston

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner, Waterfront
  • Lot Dimensions: 325X101.2
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 34935
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Lot Number: 1535

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: HVAC

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 720

Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Burriss Shannon L
Bought by
Anthony Barnes Blake
Current Estimated Value
$233,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Bruce Union
Bought by
Burriss Shannon L and Burriss Michelle L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anthony Barnes Blake $163,500 --
Anthony Barnes Blake $163,500 --
Burriss Shannon L $42,000 Metz Title Co Inc
Beacon Credit Union $10,000 Tiede Metz & Downs, P.C.
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Anthony Barnes Blake --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2024 05/16/24 Sold $205,000 -8.9% $114 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2024 03/13/24 For Sale $225,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $697 $160,800 $31,700 $129,100
2024 $546 $139,900 $31,700 $108,200
2023 $624 $147,100 $34,500 $112,600
2022 $720 $147,100 $34,500 $112,600
2021 $582 $120,500 $34,500 $86,000
2020 $1,728 $112,500 $34,500 $78,000
2019 $1,534 $105,400 $34,500 $70,900
2018 $1,455 $98,000 $34,500 $63,500
2017 $1,360 $97,500 $34,500 $63,000
2016 $1,251 $97,500 $34,500 $63,000
2014 $1,061 $96,700 $34,500 $62,200
2013 $1,061 $95,300 $34,500 $60,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202408262

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 25-12-15-165-028.000-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.