3270 Shaw Mill Rd Saint Pauls, NC 28384
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3270 Shaw Mill Rd, Saint Pauls, NC 28384 and is currently estimated at $157,329, approximately $131 per square foot. 3270 Shaw Mill Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Saint Pauls Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Saint Pauls Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $96,000 | $10,600 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $984 | $96,000 | $10,600 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $833 | $79,300 | $9,600 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $833 | $79,300 | $9,600 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $794 | $79,300 | $9,600 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $764 | $59,100 | $9,600 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $780 | $85,500 | $29,000 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $834 | $85,500 | $29,000 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $834 | $85,500 | $29,000 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $834 | $85,500 | $29,000 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $834 | $85,500 | $29,000 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map