3271 NE 4th Ave Boca Raton, FL 33431
Estimated Value: $682,357 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3271 NE 4th Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33431 and is currently estimated at $736,089, approximately $425 per square foot. 3271 NE 4th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Sanon Presendieu
Bought by
Etienne Alberto and Etienne Ledes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$13,028
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$723,061
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etienne Alberto | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etienne Alberto | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |