32712 Belle Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $248,501 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32712 Belle Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $275,875, approximately $172 per square foot. 32712 Belle Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Redwood Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Cash Karen E
Bought by
Karen Eva Cash Living Trust and Cash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Cash Kai D
Bought by
Cash Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Cash Family Trust and Cash Karen E
Bought by
Cash Karen E and Cash Kai D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Cash Donald Adrian and Cash Ilse M
Bought by
Cash Donald A and Cash Ilse M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Eva Cash Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash Karen E | $91,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash Karen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash Karen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,553 | $63,760 | $21,924 | $41,836 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $48,955 | $20,454 | $28,501 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $48,955 | $20,454 | $28,501 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $48,955 | $20,454 | $28,501 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $40,420 | $16,890 | $23,530 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $40,420 | $16,890 | $23,530 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $40,420 | $16,890 | $23,530 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $44,120 | $15,830 | $28,290 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $44,120 | $15,830 | $28,290 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $44,120 | $15,830 | $28,290 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $39,650 | $14,230 | $25,420 |
| 2013 | $2,007 | $39,650 | $14,230 | $25,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map