3272 20th Ave NE Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $205,497 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3272 20th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $213,374, approximately $203 per square foot. 3272 20th Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Webb A. Murray Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Knott Winifred Woody and Crowder Winifred Ann W
Bought by
Pelczynski Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,871
Outstanding Balance
$78,527
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelczynski Barbara | $98,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelczynski Barbara | $99,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $181,600 | $11,900 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $949 | $181,600 | $11,900 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $460 | $181,600 | $11,900 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $352 | $100,400 | $11,900 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $352 | $100,400 | $11,900 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $352 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $400 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $291 | $82,800 | $11,800 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $259 | $82,800 | $11,800 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $259 | $85,400 | $13,900 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map