3272 Belcherry Loop The Villages, FL 32163
Village of Charlotte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,874 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3272 Belcherry Loop, The Villages, FL 32163 and is currently estimated at $355,969, approximately $239 per square foot. 3272 Belcherry Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Chiarello Family Trust
Bought by
Chiarello Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,500
Outstanding Balance
$497,951
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$141,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Chiarello Ernest A and Chiarello Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,396
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiarello Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiarello Ernest A | $153,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History