$95,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

3272 Black Run Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601

8 Acres
$11,875 Price per Acre
348,480 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

14% Below List Price

255 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Welcome to your own secluded 8-acre oasis! Tucked away in nature yet equipped with modern conveniences, this beautiful property offers electric, water, and internet—making it the perfect blend of privacy and practicality. The land is mostly wooded, providing a peaceful, private setting with endless possibilities for recreation, relaxation, or future plans.
A fully remodeled 12x16 lofted shed conveys with the sale and offers versatile use—ideal as a cabin retreat, studio, workspace, or weekend getaway. Also included is a charming gazebo, perfect for enjoying quiet mornings, entertaining guests, or soaking in the surrounding natural beauty.
Whether you're looking to escape the hustle, build your dream home, or invest in land with improvements already in place, this property truly has so much to offer. Schedule your private showing today and experience this hidden gem before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenna Webster

Webster Real Estate License #2018005394 Listed on: 07/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Daniel

Red 1 Realty License #2016001593

Red 1 Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $295

Lot Details

  • 8 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-14-07-117.000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$295

Lot Details

8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Land
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Land
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-886-4567
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • General Property Info Residential DwellingOther Structure YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Other

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HUNTINGTON LSD 7103 ROS CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-14-07-117.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 348480.0
  • Zoning Description: ResidentialLand

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 295.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $95,000 -9.5% --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $105,000 -4.5% --
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $110,000 0.0% --
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $110,000 +15.8% --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Off Market $95,000 -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $138,900 -0.7% --
01/19/2025 01/19/25 For Sale $139,900 +56.3% --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $89,500 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/11/2023 06/11/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $89,500 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225001686

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.