3272 Gady Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $343,673
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3272 Gady Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $309,418, approximately $164 per square foot. 3272 Gady Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Michael E and Wilson Kellie A
Bought by
Livi Michael and Livi Kellie Wilson Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Michael E
Bought by
Wilson Michael E and Wilson Kellie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Bought by
Wilson Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Michael E | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |