3272 Grade Rd Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $297,890
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3272 Grade Rd, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $278,473, approximately $187 per square foot. 3272 Grade Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Marlowe Elementary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $111,420 | $42,120 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $110,040 | $40,560 | $69,480 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $107,760 | $38,280 | $69,480 |
| 2022 | $958 | $102,300 | $38,280 | $64,020 |
| 2021 | $891 | $96,000 | $35,640 | $60,360 |
| 2020 | $852 | $92,520 | $35,640 | $56,880 |
| 2019 | $833 | $90,420 | $35,640 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $754 | $83,700 | $30,900 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $637 | $73,440 | $30,900 | $42,540 |
| 2016 | $640 | $73,200 | $30,900 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $644 | $72,180 | $30,900 | $41,280 |
| 2014 | $648 | $72,360 | $30,900 | $41,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map