$688,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
6 Beds
3 Baths
3,060 Sq Ft
7,475 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$225 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Chaparral Elementary School Rated A-
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

WELCOME HOME! Homes like this rarely become available in this neighborhood, especially at this price! Well maintained spacious home with large primary suite, a backyard oasis designed for Arizona living, and ample parking. Located just minutes from top dining, shopping, and freeway access, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of the area's most desirable pockets. New HVAC (July 2025), New Interior paint, carpet, & kitchen appliances (2021), New Exterior paint (2022), Updated Master-bath (2022). Don't miss your chance to own a move-in-ready home in a prime location. Add this home to your list to see TODAY because it won't be on the market long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Mazzone

Synchronicity Realty License #SA674131000 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Spencer Coon

Stockbridge Real Estate License #BR625310000

Stockbridge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,436

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 92
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-48-576

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vision Community Mgt Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,436

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,475 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Pecos
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 92.0
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: PECOS PARK
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 224.84
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 3060.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available
  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 92.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pecos Park
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 184.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision Community Mgt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chaparral Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7475.0
  • Parcel #: 304-48-576

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Centex

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2436.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 92
  • Tax Map Number: 48.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$688,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.01%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
133.45%
Original Mortgage
$653,600
Outstanding Balance
$653,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,123

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Cuvelier Brandon G and Cuvelier Living Trust
Bought by
Mazzone Michael Thomas and Mazzone Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,650
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Cuvelier Brandon G
Bought by
Cuvelier Brandon G and Cuvelier Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2014
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
List Price
$317,000
Sold Price
$316,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Fabritz Tammy and Fabritz Kenneth
Bought by
Provident Funding Associates Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Fabritz Tammy and Fabritz Kenneth P
Bought by
Fabritz Kenneth and Fabritz Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Krueger Tammy
Bought by
Krueger Tammy and Fabritz Kenneth P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Carl E and Henderson Susan J
Bought by
Krueger Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Henderson Carl E and Henderson Susan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,560
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Rosten Jeremy
Bought by
Rosten Holly

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $688,000 Landmark Title
Warranty Deed $527,000 Great American Ttl Agcy Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $316,000 Great American Title Agency
Trustee Deed $305,000 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title Guaranty Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $480,000 Title Guaranty Agency
Warranty Deed -- Commerce Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ryland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $653,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $500,650 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $384,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $384,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $183,560 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $34,417 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $688,000 -1.0% $225 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $695,000 +119.9% $227 / Sq Ft
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Sold $316,000 -0.3% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2014 09/03/14 For Sale $317,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
09/21/2013 09/21/13 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,436 $33,884 -- --
2024 $2,706 $32,270 -- --
2023 $2,706 $50,520 $10,100 $40,420
2022 $2,593 $37,170 $7,430 $29,740
2021 $2,665 $34,760 $6,950 $27,810
2020 $2,723 $33,020 $6,600 $26,420
2019 $2,649 $30,400 $6,080 $24,320
2018 $2,534 $28,750 $5,750 $23,000
2017 $2,444 $27,320 $5,460 $21,860
2016 $2,485 $26,770 $5,350 $21,420
2015 $2,167 $26,080 $5,210 $20,870

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7002081

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-48-576

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.