3273 Michigan Ct Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $207,251 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3273 Michigan Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $219,063, approximately $163 per square foot. 3273 Michigan Ct is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McKinley Center, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $177,000 | $27,600 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $32 | $177,000 | $27,600 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $177,000 | $27,600 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $122,100 | $22,100 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $122,100 | $22,100 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $122,100 | $22,100 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $122,100 | $22,100 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $122,100 | $22,100 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $122,100 | $22,100 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $92,300 | $16,400 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $92,300 | $16,400 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $92,300 | $16,400 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map