NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3273 Presidential Dr Kenner, LA 70065

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,217 Sq Ft
2015 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2018

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Brick Porch or Patio
  • Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 4-minute walk to Miguez Park

About This Home

As of March 2018

Just move in to this home that was recently renovated! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home features an Open Floor Plan. Beautiful kitchen with vanilla glazed soft close wood cabinets, granite counters, breakfast bar & upscale stainless steel appliances including refrigerator! Master suite with walk in shower & atrium doors that open to the fenced yard! Inside laundry room complete with washer & dryer. 2015 - New roof, AC & heat, duct work, fixtures, flooring, flatwork & wiring updated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tangie Stephens

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100 License #995689528 Listed on: 02/22/2018

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

Last Buyer's Agent

Naomi Corass

McEnery Residential, LLC License #995694884

McEnery Residential, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 1,217 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 700653273PresidentialDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Remodeled

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50X100
  • Directions: W. Esplanade to Chateau Blvd. South on Chateau. Rt on Sessions. Rt on Presidential Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 46
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1217.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Other
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Updated/Remodeled

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700653273PresidentialDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Sold -- -- --
02/22/2018 02/22/18 For Sale $165,900 +5.7% $136 / Sq Ft
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/21/2015 06/21/15 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2015 05/15/15 For Sale $156,900 +249.4% $129 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2014 01/07/14 For Sale $44,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $601 $15,200 $2,810 $12,390
2024 $1,036 $15,200 $2,810 $12,390
2023 $764 $15,200 $2,250 $12,950
2022 $1,481 $15,200 $2,250 $12,950
2021 $1,366 $15,200 $2,250 $12,950
2020 $1,353 $15,200 $2,250 $12,950
2019 $1,381 $15,200 $2,250 $12,950
2018 $997 $15,200 $2,250 $12,950
2017 $1,258 $15,200 $2,250 $12,950
2016 $1,258 $15,200 $2,250 $12,950
2015 $599 $6,500 $2,250 $4,250
2014 $599 $3,500 $2,250 $1,250

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2142677

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.