32732 Parker Cir Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,549 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32732 Parker Cir, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $255,387, approximately $212 per square foot. 32732 Parker Cir is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilde Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Mcshane Brian M
Bought by
Mcshane Colin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Mcshane Brian M and Mcshane Colin A
Bought by
Mcshane Brian M and Mcshane Colin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Shang Brian M
Bought by
Shang Colow A M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Mcshane Michael D and Mcshane Brian M
Bought by
The Michale D Mcshane Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcshane Colin A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcshane Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Shang Colow A M | $70,000 | None Available | |
| The Michale D Mcshane Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $117,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $105,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $96,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $83,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $71,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $61,640 | $10,970 | $50,670 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $61,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map